Agenda

Below you will find our tour dates. We look forward to welcoming you to one of our performances!

This tour list is subject to change: changes can still be made.

 

Fri 30
Centre de la Marionette
Doornik (BE)
Sun 02
Veerensmeederij
Amersfoort
Mon 03
Veerensmederij
Amersfoort
School performance
Invitation only
Sat 15
CC Amstel
Amsterdam
Try-out
Sun 16
OBA Bibliotheektheater
Amsterdam
Wed 19
Puppet International
Meppel
Thu 20
Stadsschouwburg Utrecht
Utrecht
Try-out
Thu 20
Puppet International
Meppel
Fri 21
Stadsschouwburg Utrecht
Utrecht
Premiere
Fri 21
Puppet International
Meppel
Sat 22
Puppet International
Meppel
Sun 23
Puppet International
Meppel
Sun 23
Puppet International
Meppel
Wed 26
Stadstheater
Arnhem
Wed 02
Schouwburg Tilburg
Tilburg
School performance
Invitation only
Wed 02
Schouwburg Tilburg
Tilburg
Fri 04
De Lieve Vrouw
Amersfoort
Sat 05
Museum Night Amsterdam
Amsterdam
Sat 05
De Lieve Vrouw
Amersfoort
Fri 11
TAQA Theater De Vest
Alkmaar
School performance
Invitation only
Thu 17
Podium Hoge Woerd
De Meern
Introduction at 19:30
Thu 24
De Schuur
Haarlem
School performance
Invitation only
Thu 24
De Schuur
Haarlem
Sat 26
De Meervaart
Amsterdam
Tue 29
Parktheater
Eindhoven
Thu 01
Theater Rotterdam
Rotterdam
Fri 02
Korzo
Den Haag
School performance
Invitation only
Fri 02
Korzo
Den Haag
Sat 03
De Lawei
Drachten
as part of Nationaal Theaterweekend
Wed 07
Schouwburg De Meerse
Hoofddorp
Thu 08
Grand Theatre
Groningen
Thu 15
Schouwburg Odeon
Zwolle
As part of Dans op Donderdag
Fri 16
Energiehuis - Machine 3
Dordrecht
Fri 06
Het Speelhuis
Helmond
Tue 10
Theater Bellevue
Amsterdam
Wed 18
Het Klooster
Woerden
Sun 29
Wilmink Theater
Enschede
As part of Nationaal Theaterweekend
Tue 31
Lelystad
Wed 01
Schouwburg Tilburg
Tilburg
Thu 23
De Lieve Vrouw
Amersfoort
Fri 24
De Lieve Vrouw
Amersfoort
Sun 26
De Lieve Vrouw
Amersfoort
Premiere
Tue 28
Theater Kikker
Utrecht
Wed 01
Theater Kikker
Utrecht
Sat 04
Grand Theatre
Groningen
Sun 05
Kielzog Theater
Hoogezand-Sappemeer
Mon 06
Cool Kunst & Cultuur
Heerhugowaard
Tue 07
Cool Kunst & Cultuur
Heerhugowaard
Sun 12
De Kleine Willem
Enschede
Mon 13
Theater Dakota
Den Haag
Tue 14
Theater Dakota
Den Haag
Sun 19
Theater Ins Blau
Leiden
Mon 20
Theater Ins Blau
Leiden
Tue 21
Theater Ins Blau
Leiden
Sun 26
De Nieuwe Vorst
Tilburg
Mon 27
Theater de Stoep
Spijkenisse
Tue 28
Theater de Stoep
Spijkenisse
Mon 03
Kennemer Theater
Beverwijk
Mon 10
Podium Mozaïek
Amsterdam
Tue 11
Podium Mozaïek
Amsterdam
Thu 13
Newcastle (UK)
Fri 14
Newcastle (UK)
Premiere
Fri 14
Newcastle (UK)
Sat 15
Newcastle (UK)
Sun 30
Theater de Verbeelding
Purmerend
Sun 07
Schouwburg De Lawei
Drachten
Mon 08
Schouwburg De Lawei
Drachten